Eastern Region Leadership Team


Name Office
Theljewa Garrett Regional Director
Naya Frazier Regional Representative
Rev. Deborah L. Stapleton National Scholarship & Standards Committee, Member
Tanya Smith National Finance Committee, Member
Sandra Brockingon Gould National Nominating Committee, Member
Dr. Kandis Y. Wyatt Regional Nominating Committee, Chair
Lorna Forde Regional Nominating Committee, Member
Kristan Murray Regional Nominating Committee, Member
Paix Creer Regional Nominating Committee, Collegiate Member
Tracie Gardner Regional Secretary
Wanda Graham Regional Secretary
Tina Fernandez Regional Journalist
Naki Pratt Regional Journalist
Chris M. Richardson
Kimberly Y. Robinson, Esq.
Brandolyn Burks
Regional Program Coordinators
Denise Johnson White Regional Social Action Coordinator
Terina Matthews Regional DID/MIT Coordinator
Wanda Graham Assistant to the Regional Director
Robin M. Jacobs Immediate Past Regional Director
Thais Ridgeway Immediate Past Regional Representative

Eastern Region Members on the National Executive Board


Name Office
Cheryl Hickmon National Secretary
Rev. Vashti McKenzie National Chaplain
Theljewa Garrett Regional Director
Naya Frazier Regional Representative
Roseline McKinney Executive Director
Devarieste Curry Legal Counsel
Suzzanne Douglas-Cobb Arts & Letters Commission, Honorary Co-Chair
Edna Moffitt Arts & Letters Commission, Co-Chair
Sherina E. Maye
Aeriel Scott
Collegiate Transition Taskforce, Co-Chairs
Angela Ewell-Madison Constitution and Bylaws Committee, Co-Chair
Michelle RhodesBrown Finance Committee, Chair
Sandra Jaribu Hill
Denesia Rodgers
Hazing Prevention Taskforce, Co-Chairs
Erica D. Donerson Information and Communications Committee, Chair
Myrna Phillips Internal Audit Committee, Chair
Wendy J. Johnson Investigation Teams Taskforce, Co-Chair
Elsie Cooke-Holmes
Ann Davis Jones
Leadership Academy, Co-Chairs
Rosie Allen-Herring Long Range Planning Taskforce, Co-Chair
Karen Willis National Conventions/Regional Conferences Site/
Housing Taskforce, Co-Chair
C. Jeanne Costley Protocol & Traditions Committee, Co-Chair
Dr. Thelma T. Daley Ritual & Ceremonies Commission, Co-Chair
Dr. Gwendolyn E. Boyd
Carla A. Harris
Social Action Commission, Co-Chairs
Rosie Allen-Herring Strategic Planning, Co-Chair

Eastern Region Members on National Committees


Members Committee
Dayna Fleming
Joe Ann Oatis
Arts and Letters
Sharon L. Williams Jackson Collegiate Transition Taskforce
Debra McAllister Constitution and Bylaws
Charlotte Lawrence
Deidre West
Corporate Partnerships
Dr. Dione Christy
Dr. Aliya Holmes
Distinguished Professor Endowed Chair Taskforce
Leslie A. Anderson
Dr. Tracy L.F. Worley
Documents Review and Management
Bria Criss
Tanya Smith
Finance
Danielle King Hazing Prevention Taskforce
C. Gloria Akers
Gloria Fuller
Wilhelmina Goff
Barnelle Herring
Joy Kinard
Heritage and Archives
Michele Hagans
Kiyonda Hill-Powell
Faye Reese-Clark
Dr. Kandis Wyatt
Housing and Properties
Joi-Marie Murphy McKenzie
Monica Lewis-Wilborn
Information and Communications
Renee Harper
Vonetta Mickens
Dr. Mabel Murray
Leadership Academy
Lashawn Ames
Sharon Jackson
Cynthia Muse
Membership Services
Sandra Gould Nominating
Dr. Sybil Burney
Terri Jackson
Dr. Brandi Jones
Barbara Mosley-Davis
Sheila Ogilvie
Kristal Turner-Childs
Program Planning and Development
Katrina Dorsey
Venida Hamilton
Julia Price
Tashia Owens-Muhammad
Protocol and Traditions
Charlene Gairey
Victoria Mosley Rivers
Janice Talley
Ritual and Ceremonies
Dr. Kwamme Anderson
Shavonne Arline
Melanie Campbell
Hon. Yvette Clarke
Jacqueline Ellis
Hon. Alexis Herman
Patricia Lattimore
Rosia Blackwell Lawrence
Dr. Marcella Maxwell
Deborah Wilder
Social Action
Deborah Stapleton Scholarship and Standards
Traci Price Birkhead Strategic Partnerships Taskforce
Tiana Phillips
Nichelle Poe
Chris Montgomery Richardson
Technology

Regional Committee Chairs


Chair(s) Committee
Pamela Jackson
Lisa Crutchfield-Diggs
Advisors Circle
Britney R. White
Cherie Brown Jackson
Arts & Letters
Dr. Natalie P. Alford, Ed.D. Chaplains Council
T. Renee Randleman
Deborah Hayes Barton
Chapter Reactivation
KaTrina E. Rawlins
Angela R. Jourdain
Emergency Response
Phyllis G. Mack
Denise E. Glaude
Heritage & Archives
LaTonya Edmond
LaTisha Bandele
Aliyah Muhammad
Information, Technology & Communications
Patricia Thomas
Karen Bostick
Investigations Team
Sinthea Myrick Kelly
Melviena Miller-Drew
Brittney Reid
Membership Services
Rene M. Buckmon
Dr. Marie-Carmel Durandisse
Deborah Owolabi
Collegiate Transition Taskforce
C. Jeanne Costley
Julia Price
Protocol & Traditions
Jillian Joseph, Esq.
Shameeka Quallo, Esq.
Risk Management
Charlene Gairey
Janice Talley
Ritual & Ceremonies
Joyce Gray
Terri Ryan
Special Projects